Members of Measure A Community Oversight Committee

Current as of 12/14/2019.

NameAppointedLast Appt.ExpirationAppt. ByDesignationStatusTerm
Daniel Russell 01/29/201901/29/201901/28/2021BOSAg Rep.Active2 years
Robert Berner 01/28/201401/28/201801/28/2020BOSAt-LargeActive2 years
Michael Dybeck 01/28/201401/28/201801/28/2020BOSAt-LargeActive2 years
Joe Meylan 10/13/201501/28/201801/28/2020BOSAt-LargeActive2 years
Jeff Williams 03/13/2018 01/28/2020BOSAt-LargeActive2 years
Larry Kennings 01/28/201401/28/201701/28/2021BOSP&OS Comm. Rep.Active2 year
Mary Stompe 02/05/201902/05/201901/28/2021BOSP&OS Comm. Rep.Active2 year

Total number of members: 7.