Members of Child Care Commission

Current as of 8/20/2019.

NameAppointedLast Appt.ExpirationAppt. ByDesignationStatusTerm
Maricruz Aldana 07/10/201810/31/201810/31/2020BOSBOS - Comm Rep.Active2 years
Tanya Myers 11/13/201210/31/201810/31/2020BOSBOS-Comm. Rep.Active2 years
Xochitl Fierro 11/15/201610/31/201710/31/2019BOSBOS-ConsumerActive2 years
Jason Lau 12/08/201510/31/201810/31/2020BOSBOS-ConsumerActive2 years
Sarah Grewe 10/31/201710/31/201710/31/2019BOSBOS-DiscretionaryActive2 years
Josie Sanchez 07/12/201610/31/201710/31/2019BOSBOS-DiscretionaryActive2 years
Heidi Tomsky 12/08/201510/31/201710/31/2019BOSBOS-ProviderActive2 years
Jordan James 05/21/201905/21/201910/31/2021BOSBOS-Provider Rep.Active2 years
Elaini Negussie 05/03/201610/31/201710/31/2019BOSBOS-Pub. Ag. Rep.Active2 years
Kristen Seatavakin 05/21/201905/21/201910/31/2019BOSBOS-Public Agency Rep.Active2 years
Carol Barton 02/25/201410/31/201710/31/2019SUPT.SUPT-Comm. Rep.Active2 years
Baldemar Ruppert 05/21/201905/21/201910/31/2021SUPTSUPT-Community Rep.Active2 years
Nam Ju Han 07/17/201810/31/201810/31/2020SUPTSUPT-ConsumerActive2 years, no more than 4 consecutive terms
Kelsey Lombardi 05/03/201610/31/201710/31/2019SUPTSUPT-ConsumerActive2 years
*Vacancy*   10/31/2017SUPT.SUPT-DiscretionaryVacant2 years
Daphne Cummings 05/21/201905/21/201910/31/2021SUPTSUPT-Discretionary Rep.Active2 years
Ana Andrade-Wolf 05/12/201510/31/201810/31/2020SUPTSUPT-ProviderActive2 years
Corinna Calica 10/30/201810/30/201810/31/2020SUPTSUPT-ProviderActive2 years
*Vacancy*   10/31/2017SUPTSUPT-Pub. Ag. Rep.Vacant2 years
Laura Trahan 12/06/201110/31/201710/31/2019SUPT.SUPT-Pub.Ag.Rep.Active2 years

Total number of members: 20.