Members of Child Care Commission

Current as of 6/20/2018.

NameAppointedLast Appt.ExpirationAppt. ByDesignationStatusTerm
*Vacancy*   10/31/2018BOSBOS - Comm RepVacant2 years, no more than 4 consecutive terms
Tanya Myers 11/13/201211/01/201610/31/2018BOSBOS-Comm. Rep.Active2 years
Xochitl Fierro 11/15/201610/31/201710/31/2019BOSBOS-ConsumerActive2 years
Jason Lau 12/08/201511/01/201610/31/2018BOSBOS-ConsumerActive2 years
Sarah Grewe 10/31/201710/31/201710/31/2019BOSBOS-DiscretionaryActive2 years
Josie Sanchez 07/12/201610/31/201710/31/2019BOSBOS-DiscretionaryActive2 years
Lourdes Romo 10/20/201511/01/201610/31/2018BOSBOS-ProviderActive2 years
Heidi Tomsky 12/08/201510/31/201710/31/2019BOSBOS-ProviderActive2 years
Elaini Negussie 05/03/201610/31/201710/31/2019BOSBOS-Pub. Ag. Rep.Active2 years
Adriana Rasquiza 09/26/201709/26/201710/31/2019BOSBOS-Pub. Ag. Rep.Active2 years
Saul Godinez 11/02/201011/01/201610/31/2018SUPT.SUPT - ConsumerVacant2 years
Carol Barton 02/25/201410/31/201710/31/2019SUPT.SUPT-Comm. Rep.Active2 years
Ruth Pineda 03/15/201611/01/201610/31/2018SUPTSUPT-Comm. Rep.Active2 years
*Vacancy*   10/31/2018BOSSUPT-ConsumerVacant2 years, no more than 4 consecutive terms
Kelsey Lombardi 05/03/201610/31/201710/31/2019SUPTSUPT-ConsumerActive2 years
*Vacancy*   10/31/2017SUPT.SUPT-DiscretionaryVacant2 years
Arleen Uryu 08/22/201708/22/201710/31/2018SUPTSUPT-DiscretionaryActive2 years
*Vacancy*   10/31/2017SUPTSUPT-ProviderVacant2 years
Ana Andrade-Wolf 05/12/201511/01/201610/31/2018SUPTSUPT-ProviderActive2 years
*Vacancy*   10/31/2017SUPTSUPT-Pub. Ag. Rep.Vacant2 years
Laura Trahan 12/06/201110/31/201710/31/2019SUPT.SUPT-Pub.Ag.Rep.Active2 years

Total number of members: 21.