District 2 Appointments to Boards and Commissions

Board/CommissionCurrent MemberExpirationLast AppointedAppt. ByStatusTerm
Child Care Commission Heidi Tomsky 10/31/202110/31/2019BOSActive2 years
Commission on Aging *Vacancy*   BOSVacant3 years
Commission on Aging Teri Dowling 06/07/202106/30/2018RossActive3 years
Commission on Aging Suellen La Morte 06/30/202007/11/2017San AnselmoActive3 years
Commission on Aging Jody Timms 06/30/202106/30/2018FairfaxActive3 years
Commission on Aging Woody (Sherwood L.) Weingarten 06/30/202110/16/2018BOSActive3 years
CSA #16 (Greenbrae) David Glenn 09/10/202109/10/2019BOSActive2 years
CSA #16 (Greenbrae) Ronald Peluso 09/18/202009/18/2018BOSActive2 years
CSA #16 (Greenbrae) Greg Shaughnessy 09/10/202107/25/2019BOSActive2 years
CSA #16 (Greenbrae) Jack Valinoti 10/02/202010/02/2018BOSActive2 years
CSA #16 (Greenbrae) Mark Wittenkeller 09/10/202107/25/2019BOSActive2 years
Cultural Services Commission Lauren Howard 01/31/202101/31/2017BOSActive4 years
Disaster Council Joe Chinn 12/12/201912/08/2017BOSActive2 years
Disaster Council Michael McDermott 02/13/202002/13/2018BOSActive2 years
FCZ #9 (Corte Madera Creek) Bruce Ackerman  01/16/2018Town of FairfaxActive4 years
FCZ #9 (Corte Madera Creek) Sandra Guldman 03/20/202203/11/2018BOSActive4 years
FCZ #9 (Corte Madera Creek) Richard Gumbiner 10/16/202209/15/2018BOSActive4 years
FCZ #9 (Corte Madera Creek) Dan Hillmer  01/04/2012City of LarkspurActive4 years
FCZ #9 (Corte Madera Creek) Peter Hogg 09/17/202309/15/2019BOSActive4 years
FCZ #9 (Corte Madera Creek) Christopher Martin  10/01/2012Town of RossActive4 years
FCZ #9 (Corte Madera Creek) John Wright  12/12/2017Town of San AmelmoActive4 years
Financial Audit Advisory Committee Dan Schwarz 05/31/202205/31/2019BOSActive3 years
Health Council of Marin J. Bridget Gleason 04/30/202012/12/2017BOSActive4 years
Health Council of Marin Christopher Murphy 04/30/202208/20/2019BOSActive4 years
Human Rights Commission Tom Wilson 08/01/202108/22/2017BOSActive4 years
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Commission Thomas Perry 03/15/202003/20/2018BOSActive2 years
Kentfield Planning Adv. Board Elizabeth Freeman 09/11/202008/23/2018BOSActive2 years
Kentfield Planning Adv. Board John Mann 09/11/202008/23/2018BOSActive2 years
Kentfield Planning Adv. Board Ross McKenna 01/29/202101/24/2019BOSActive2 years
Kentfield Planning Adv. Board Gregory Nelson 06/05/202006/05/2018BOSActive2 years
Kentfield Planning Adv. Board Neil Park 01/29/202101/24/2019BOSActive2 years
Kentfield Planning Adv. Board Anne Petersen 06/19/202006/14/2018BOSActive2 years
Kentfield Planning Adv. Board Pamela Bacci Scott 06/19/202006/14/2018BOSActive2 years
Library Commission Ed Meagher 06/30/202108/22/2017BOSActive3 years
Library Commission Sue Ream 06/30/202007/18/2017BOSActive3 years
Library Commission Patricia Anya Schandler 06/30/202206/30/2019BOSActive3 years
Planning Commission Margot Biehle 01/31/202102/14/2017BOSActive4 years
Women's Commission Laura Anderson 06/30/202005/14/2019BOSActive3 years
Women's Commission Sally Stocks 06/30/202207/09/2019BOSActive3 years
Youth Commission Alexandrea Coe 06/30/202008/13/2019BOSActive1 year

The total number of appointments specific to District 2 as of 11/22/2019 is: 40.