District 4 Appointments to Boards and Commissions

Board/CommissionCurrent MemberExpirationLast AppointedAppt. ByStatusTerm
Aging, Commission on Jasmina Etemovic 06/30/202207/23/2019BOSActive3 years
Aging, Commission on Ralph Marchese 06/30/202006/20/2017BOSActive3 years
Bolinas Lagoon Advisory Council Ralph Camiccia 10/15/202010/18/2016BOSActive4 years
Children and Families Commission Dennis Rodoni  01/08/2019BOSActive2 years
CSA #33 (Stinson Beach) *Vacancy*   BOSVacant2 year
CSA #33 (Stinson Beach) Lance Meade 11/07/201911/01/2017BOSActive2 years
CSA #33 (Stinson Beach) Michael Mitchell 11/07/201911/01/2017BOSActive2 years
CSA #33 (Stinson Beach) Ginny Otis 11/07/201911/01/2017BOSActive2 years
CSA #33 (Stinson Beach) Mark White 06/04/202106/01/2019BOSActive2 years
Cultural Services Commission Madeline Nieto Hope 01/31/202101/31/2017BOSActive4 years
Disaster Council Stephen Marcotte 07/23/202107/23/2019BOSActive2 years
FCZ #10 (Inverness) *Vacancy* 10/16/2020 BOSVacant4 years
FCZ #10 (Inverness) *Vacancy*   BOSVacant4 years
FCZ #10 (Inverness) James Fox 09/17/202310/16/2016BOSActive4 years
FCZ #10 (Inverness) John Hope 09/17/202305/15/2015BOSActive4 years
FCZ #10 (Inverness) Robert Johnston 09/17/202309/17/2019BOSActive4 years
FCZ #3 (Richardson Bay) Charles Oldenburg 11/01/202011/01/2016BOSActive4 years
FCZ #5 (Stinson Beach) Toby Bisson 11/01/202011/01/2016BOSActive4 years
FCZ #5 (Stinson Beach) Barry Harris 11/01/202011/01/2016BOSActive4 years
FCZ #5 (Stinson Beach) Howard Schechter 11/01/202011/01/2016BOSActive4 years
FCZ #5 (Stinson Beach) James Sutton 11/01/202011/01/2016BOSActive4 years
FCZ #5 (Stinson Beach) John Washington 11/01/202012/06/2016BOSActive4 years
Human Rights Commission Helen Castillo 08/01/202304/16/2019BOSActive4 years
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Commission *Vacancy* 03/05/2020 BOSVacant2 years
Library Commission Tyrone Heath Cannon 06/30/202206/30/2019BOSActive3 years
Library Commission Loretta Farley 06/30/202006/20/2017BOSActive3 years
Library Commission Nick Javaras 06/30/202106/30/2018BOSActive3 years
Measure W West Marin TOT Oversight Committee *Vacancy*   BOSVacant2 years
Measure W West Marin TOT Oversight Committee *Vacancy*   BOSVacant2 years
Measure W West Marin TOT Oversight Committee *Vacancy*   BOSVacant1 years
Measure W West Marin TOT Oversight Committee *Vacancy*   BOSVacant1 years
Measure W West Marin TOT Oversight Committee *Vacancy*   BOSVacant1 years
Planning Commission Christina Desser 01/31/202102/14/2017BOSActive4 years
Tam Design Review Board Andrea Montalbano 03/01/202103/01/2018BOSActive3 years
Women's Commission Barbara Anderson 06/30/202206/18/2019BOSActive3 years
Women's Commission Catherine Hargrave 06/30/202206/30/2019BOSActive3 years
Youth Commission Loughlin Browne 06/30/202008/13/2019BOSActive1 year
Youth Commission Joshua Michael Chan 06/30/202008/13/2019BOSActive1 year
Youth Commission Diego Chavarria 06/30/202008/13/2019BOSActive1 year
Youth Commission Ruby Raye Clarke 06/30/202008/13/2019BOSActive1 year
Youth Commission Abby Smith 06/30/202008/13/2019BOSActive1 year

The total number of appointments specific to District 4 as of 9/21/2019 is: 41.