» Menu

Members of Child Care Commission

Current as of 8/16/2022.

Name Appointed Last Appt. Expiration Appt. By Designation Status Term
Baldemar Ruppert 05/21/2019 05/21/2019 10/31/2021 SUPT SUPT-Comm. Active 2 Years
Corinna Calica 10/30/2018 12/08/2020 10/31/2022 SUPT SUPT-Provider Active 2 Years
Daphne Cummings 05/21/2019 11/02/2021 10/31/2023 SUPT SUPT-Discretionary Active 2 Years
Elaini Negussie 05/03/2016 12/07/2021 10/31/2023 BOS BOS-Pub. Ag. Active 2 Years
Emma Norris 08/10/2021 10/31/2023 SUPT SUPT-Provider Active 2 Years
Heidi Tomsky 12/08/2015 11/02/2021 10/31/2023 BOS BOS-Provider Active 2 Years
Jason Lau 12/08/2015 12/08/2020 10/31/2022 BOS BOS-Consumer Active 2 Years
Jennifer Bell 08/10/2021 10/31/2023 BOS BOS-Comm Active 2 Years
Jody Stamps 02/08/2022 10/31/2023 SUPT SUPT-Public Agency Rep Active 2 Years
Jordan James 05/21/2019 11/02/2021 10/31/2023 BOS BOS-Provider Active 2 Years
Kelsey Lombardi 05/03/2016 11/02/2021 10/31/2023 SUPT SUPT-Consumer Active 2 Years
Kristen Seatavakin 05/21/2019 10/31/2019 10/31/2021 BOS BOS-Pub. Ag. Active 2 Years
Kristina Sisseck 12/03/2019 11/02/2021 10/31/2023 BOS BOS-Discretionary Active 2 Years
Laura Trahan 06/09/2020 10/31/2022 SUPT SUPT-Pub. Ag. Active 2 Years
Michael Forbes 12/07/2021 10/31/2023 SUPT SUPT- Consumer Active 2 Years
Stevie Lee 12/03/2019 12/07/2021 10/31/2023 BOS BOS-Discretionary Active 2 Years
Xochitl Fierro 11/15/2016 10/31/2019 10/31/2021 BOS BOS-Consumer Active 2 Years

Total number of current members (not including alternates): 17.