» Menu

Members of Women's Commission

Current as of 8/16/2022.

Name Appointed Last Appt. Expiration Appt. By Designation Status Term
Amy Schroeder 08/01/2017 06/21/2022 06/30/2025 BOS District 3 Active 3 Years
Barbara Anderson 06/18/2019 06/21/2022 06/30/2025 BOS District 4 Active 3 Years
Crystal Martinez 02/15/2022 06/30/2022 BOS District 1 Active 3 Years
Elizabeth Davis 04/19/2022 06/21/2022 06/30/2025 BOS District 4 Active 3 Years
Laura Anderson 05/14/2019 06/23/2020 06/30/2023 BOS District 2 Active 3 Years
Leslie Belingheri 02/15/2022 06/30/2024 BOS District 5 Active 3 Years
Magali Limeta 07/13/2021 06/21/2022 06/30/2025 BOS District 5 Active 3 Years
Renee Surcouf 05/18/2021 06/30/2023 BOS District 1 Active 3 Years
Sally Stocks 07/09/2019 06/21/2022 06/30/2025 BOS District 2 Active 3 Years
Samantha Ramirez 02/15/2022 06/30/2023 BOS At-Large Active 3 Years
Sherene Chen 07/18/2017 08/11/2020 06/30/2023 BOS District 3 Active 3 Years

Total number of current members (not including alternates): 11.