» Menu

Members of Measure A Community Oversight Committee

Current as of 12/9/2022.

Name Appointed Last Appt. Expiration Appt. By Designation Status Term
Daniel Russell 01/29/2019 02/09/2021 01/28/2023 BOS Ag. Active 2 Years
Joe Meylan 10/13/2015 09/27/2022 09/27/2024 BOS At-Large Active 2 Years
Jonathan Kathrein 09/27/2022 09/27/2024 BOS At-Large Active 2 Years
Larry Kennings 01/28/2014 03/01/2022 11/01/2023 BOS P&OS Comm. Active 2 Years
Mary Stompe 02/05/2019 03/01/2022 11/01/2023 BOS P&OS Comm. Active 2 Years
Robert Steinberg 09/27/2022 09/27/2024 BOS At-Large Active 2 Years

Total number of current members (not including alternates): 6.