Members of Human Rights Commission

Current as of 12/10/2018.

NameAppointedLast Appt.ExpirationAppt. ByDesignationStatusTerm
*Vacancy*    BOSAt-LargeVacant4 years
Matthew White 10/10/201710/10/201708/01/2021BOSAt-LargeActive4 years
Gina Fromer 07/21/201508/01/201708/01/2021BOSDistrict 1Active4 years
Tom Wilson 08/22/201708/22/201708/01/2021BOSDistrict 2Active4 years
Nancy Johnson 07/21/201507/21/201508/01/2019BOSDistrict 3Active4 years
*Vacancy*   08/01/2019BOSDistrict 4Vacant4 years
Kenneth Casey 07/21/201507/21/201508/01/2019BOSDistrict 5Active4 years

Total number of members: 7.