» Menu

District 3 Appointments to Boards and Commissions

Board/Commission Current Member Expiration Last Appointed Appt. By Designation Term
Alcohol and Drug Advisory Board Gail Dunnett 04/20/2024 04/20/2021 BOS At-Large 3 Years
Architectural Commission Marty Zwick 04/01/2022 04/10/2018 BOS Licensed Architect 4 Years
Assessment Appeals Board #1 Troy Van Dongen 09/01/2021 09/01/2018 BOS BOS Appointee 3 Years
Assessment Appeals Board #2 Ronald Baum 09/01/2021 09/11/2018 BOS BOS Appointee 3 Years
Civic Center Conservancy Stephanie Moulton-Peters 01/12/2021 BOS BOS liaison
Civic Center Conservancy Suki Sennett 01/23/2021 12/31/2018 Cons. Bd. Cons. Bd. Appointee 2 Years
Commission on Aging Allan Bortel 06/07/2022 06/30/2018 CSL CSL Appointee 4 Years
Commission on Aging Sybil Boutilier 06/30/2023 06/23/2020 Sausalito City-Town 3 Years
Commission on Aging Diana Bradley 06/30/2022 12/11/2017 Belvedere City-Town 3 Years
Commission on Aging Everett Brandon 06/30/2022 06/23/2020 BOS District 3 3 Years
Commission on Aging Girija Brilliant 06/30/2023 08/03/2020 Mill Valley City-Town 3 Years
Commission on Aging Lisa Brinkmann 06/07/2022 04/16/2020 CSL CSL Appointee 4 Years
Commission on Aging Fred Silverman 06/30/2022 06/30/2019 BOS District 3 3 Years
CSA #29 (Paradise Cay) Harry Blake 01/08/2022 01/05/2019 BOS District 3 3 Years
CSA #29 (Paradise Cay) Robert Cerf 01/08/2022 01/05/2019 BOS District 3 3 Years
CSA #29 (Paradise Cay) Eric Lyons 01/08/2022 01/05/2019 BOS District 3 3 Years
CSA #29 (Paradise Cay) Eugene Royal 01/15/2022 01/05/2019 BOS District 3 3 Years
CSA #29 (Paradise Cay) Ken Royal 09/10/2022 09/10/2019 BOS District 3 3 Years
CSA #29 (Paradise Cay) James Sherman 11/05/2022 11/05/2019 BOS District 3 3 Years
Cultural Services Commission Oshalla D. Marcus 04/20/2025 04/20/2021 BOS District 3 4 Years
Cultural Services Commission Jennifer Wechsler 05/04/2023 05/04/2021 BOS At-Large 2 Years
Disaster Council Beverly Eichhorn 03/02/2023 03/02/2021 BOS Am. Red Cross 2 Years
Disaster Council Garry Lion 07/13/2023 07/13/2021 BOS Marin Econ. Forum 2 Years
Disaster Council Rick Navarro 04/13/2023 04/13/2021 BOS Police Chiefs Assn. 2 Years
Disaster Council Frederick Stemmler 12/17/2021 12/17/2019 BOS District 3 2 Years
FCZ #3 (Richardson Bay) Janis Bosenko 04/21/2024 04/21/2020 BOS District 3 4 Years
FCZ #3 (Richardson Bay) Kevin Conger 11/17/2024 11/17/2020 BOS District 3 4 Years
FCZ #3 (Richardson Bay) Terri Green 05/04/2025 05/04/2021 BOS District 3 4 Years
FCZ #3 (Richardson Bay) Garry Lion 04/21/2024 04/21/2020 BOS District 3 4 Years
FCZ #3 (Richardson Bay) John McCauley 08/22/2021 05/04/2021 BOS District 3 4 Years
FCZ #3 (Richardson Bay) Kim Rago 08/22/2021 08/22/2017 BOS District 3 4 Years
Financial Audit Advisory Committee Stephanie Moulton-Peters 01/01/2024 01/12/2021 BOS BOS Member 3 Years
Fish and Wildlife Commission Brooke Halsey, Jr. 06/30/2024 06/22/2021 BOS Sport Fish. 3 Years
Golden Gate Bridge District Alice Fredericks 01/14/2022 01/14/2020 BOS MCCMC 2 Years
Health Council of Marin Sandra Ross 04/30/2024 07/14/2020 BOS Consumer #1 4 Years
Health Council of Marin Derice Tao 04/30/2024 07/14/2020 BOS Provider #6 4 Years
Housing Authority Commission Homer Hall 09/01/2021 09/01/2019 BOS Tenant 2 Years
Human Rights Commission Nancy Johnson 08/01/2024 01/28/2020 BOS District 3 4 Years
In-Home Supportive Services Governing Board Nancy Geisse 11/20/2021 05/25/2021 BOS At-Large 3 Years
In-Home Supportive Services Governing Board Michele Robin Stewart 11/20/2024 04/13/2021 BOS Consumer 3 Years
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Commission Kevin Sadlier 03/15/2023 03/16/2021 BOS District 3 At-Large 2 Years
Library Commission Ann Laner Kaplan 06/30/2022 06/30/2019 BOS District 3 3 Years
Library Commission John MacLeod 06/30/2024 06/22/2021 BOS District 3 3 Years
Library Commission Barbara Schoen 06/30/2023 06/23/2020 BOS District 3 3 Years
Measure A Community Oversight Committee Larry Kennings 01/28/2023 02/09/2021 BOS P&OS Comm. 2 Years
Mental Health Board Everett Brandon 07/14/2023 07/14/2020 BOS At-Large 3 Years
Mental Health Board Stephen Keany Marks 06/22/2024 06/22/2021 BOS At-Large 3 Years
Parks & Open Space Commission Larry Kennings 06/30/2023 06/22/2021 BOS At-Large 2 Years
Parks & Open Space Commission Dennis Scremin 06/30/2022 06/23/2020 BOS At-Large 2 Years
Personnel Commission Amer Kayani 01/26/2025 01/26/2021 BOS Alternate 4 Years
Personnel Commission Leonor Noguez 01/15/2024 01/14/2020 BOS At-Large 4 Years
Planning Commission Margaret Curran 01/31/2023 02/02/2021 BOS At-Large 2 Years
Planning Commission Rebecca Lind 01/31/2025 06/22/2021 BOS District 3 4 Years
Retirement Board Steven Block 10/31/2023 11/03/2020 BOS BOS appt. 5th member 3 Years
Retirement Board Sara Klein 10/31/2022 10/31/2019 BOS Bos appt. 6th member 3 Years
Retirement Board Stephen Silberstein 10/31/2022 10/31/2019 BOS BOS appt., 4th Member 3 Years
Retirement Board Todd Werby 10/31/2021 10/31/2018 BOS BOS appt. 9th member 3 Years
Strawberry Design Review Bd. Julie Brown 06/22/2024 06/22/2021 BOS District 3 3 Years
Strawberry Design Review Bd. Penna Omega 11/10/2023 11/10/2020 BOS District 3 3 Years
Strawberry Design Review Bd. Joe Sherer 06/18/2022 06/14/2019 BOS District 3 3 Years
Strawberry Design Review Bd. Matt Williams 05/12/2023 05/13/2020 BOS District 3 3 Years
Tam Design Review Board Alan Jones 03/01/2022 03/01/2019 BOS District 3 3 Years
Tam Design Review Board Logan Link 03/10/2023 03/10/2020 BOS District 3 3 Years
Tam Design Review Board Douglas Wallace 03/10/2023 03/10/2020 BOS District 3 3 Years
Tam Design Review Board Michael Wara 03/01/2022 05/04/2021 BOS District 3 3 Years
Women's Commission Sherene Chen 06/30/2023 08/11/2020 BOS District 3 3 Years
Women's Commission Amy Schroeder 06/30/2022 06/30/2019 BOS District 3 3 Years
Youth Commission Scarlett Goh 06/30/2021 08/11/2020 BOS At-Large 1 Years
Youth Commission Colette Holcomb 06/30/2021 08/11/2020 BOS At-Large 1 Years
Youth Commission Israa Mussa 06/30/2021 08/11/2020 BOS At-Large 1 Years

The total number of appointments specific to District 3 as of 7/29/2021 is: 70.