District 3 Appointments to Boards and Commissions

Board/CommissionCurrent MemberExpirationLast AppointedAppt. ByDesignationTerm
Alcohol and Drug Advisory Board Gail Dunnett 04/24/202104/24/2018BOSAt-Large3 Years
Architectural Commission Marty Zwick 04/01/202204/10/2018BOSLicensed Architect4 Years
Assessment Appeals Board #1 Troy Van Dongen 09/01/202109/01/2018BOSBOS Appointee3 Years
Assessment Appeals Board #2 Ronald Baum 09/01/202109/11/2018BOSBOS Appointee3 Years
Civic Center Conservancy Suki Sennett 01/23/202112/31/2018Cons. Bd.Cons. Bd. Appointee2 Years
Commission on Aging Allan Bortel 06/07/202206/30/2018CSLCSL Appointee4 Years
Commission on Aging Sybil Boutilier 06/30/202306/23/2020SausalitoCity-Town3 Years
Commission on Aging Diana Bradley 06/30/202212/11/2017BelvedereCity-Town3 Years
Commission on Aging Everett Brandon 06/30/202206/23/2020BOSDistrict 33 Years
Commission on Aging Girija Brilliant 06/30/202007/10/2017Mill ValleyCity-Town3 Years
Commission on Aging Lisa Brinkmann 06/07/202204/16/2020CSLCSL Appointee4 Years
Commission on Aging Kathleen Sue Kwentus 06/30/202006/21/2017TiburonCity-Town3 Years
Commission on Aging Fred Silverman 06/30/202206/30/2019BOSDistrict 33 Years
CSA #29 (Paradise Cay) Harry Blake 01/08/202201/05/2019BOSDistrict 33 Years
CSA #29 (Paradise Cay) Robert Cerf 01/08/202201/05/2019BOSDistrict 33 Years
CSA #29 (Paradise Cay) Eric Lyons 01/08/202201/05/2019BOSDistrict 33 Years
CSA #29 (Paradise Cay) Eugene Royal 01/15/202201/05/2019BOSDistrict 33 Years
CSA #29 (Paradise Cay) Ken Royal 09/10/202209/10/2019BOSDistrict 33 Years
CSA #29 (Paradise Cay) James Sherman 11/05/202211/05/2019BOSDistrict 33 Years
Cultural Services Commission Jennifer Wechsler 05/07/202105/07/2019BOSAt-Large2 Years
Disaster Council Garry Lion 07/09/202107/11/2019BOSMarin Econ. Forum2 Years
Disaster Council Frederick Stemmler 12/17/202112/17/2019BOSDistrict 32 Years
FCZ #3 (Richardson Bay) Janis Bosenko 04/21/202404/21/2020BOSDistrict 34 Years
FCZ #3 (Richardson Bay) Robert Burton 08/22/202108/22/2017BOSDistrict 34 Years
FCZ #3 (Richardson Bay) Kevin Conger 11/01/202011/01/2016BOSDistrict 34 Years
FCZ #3 (Richardson Bay) Garry Lion 04/21/202404/21/2020BOSDistrict 34 Years
FCZ #3 (Richardson Bay) Kim Rago 08/22/202108/22/2017BOSDistrict 34 Years
FCZ #3 (Richardson Bay) Linda Rames 04/25/202104/25/2017BOSDistrict 34 Years
Fish and Wildlife Commission Brooke Halsey, Jr. 06/30/202106/30/2018BOSSport Fish.3 Years
Golden Gate Bridge District Alice Fredericks 01/14/202201/14/2020BOSMCCMC2 Years
Health Council of Marin Sandra Ross 04/30/202407/14/2020BOSConsumer #14 Years
Health Council of Marin Derice Tao 04/30/202407/14/2020BOSProvider #64 Years
Housing Authority Commission Homer Hall 09/01/202109/01/2019BOSTenant2 Years
Human Rights Commission Nancy Johnson 08/01/202401/28/2020BOSDistrict 34 Years
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Commission Kevin Sadlier 03/15/202103/15/2019BOSDistrict 3 At-Large2 Years
Library Commission Ann Laner Kaplan 06/30/202206/30/2019BOSDistrict 33 Years
Library Commission John MacLeod 06/30/202106/30/2018BOSDistrict 33 Years
Library Commission Barbara Schoen 06/23/202306/23/2020BOSDistrict 33 Years
Measure A Community Oversight Committee Larry Kennings 01/28/202101/28/2017BOSP&OS Comm.2 Years
Mental Health Board Everett Brandon 07/14/202307/14/2020BOSAt-Large3 Years
Mental Health Board Stephen Keany Marks 06/19/202106/19/2018BOSAt-Large3 Years
Parks & Open Space Commission Larry Kennings 06/30/202106/30/2019BOSAt-Large2 Years
Parks & Open Space Commission Dennis Scremin 06/30/202206/23/2020BOSAt-Large2 Years
Personnel Commission Leonor Noguez 01/15/202401/14/2020BOSAt-Large4 Years
Planning Commission Margaret Curran 01/31/202101/31/2019BOSAt-Large2 Years
Planning Commission John Eller 01/31/202102/14/2017BOSDistrict 34 Years
Retirement Board Steven Block 10/31/202010/17/2017BOSBOS appt. 5th member3 Years
Retirement Board Sara Klein 10/31/202210/31/2019BOSBos appt. 6th member3 Years
Retirement Board Stephen Silberstein 10/31/202210/31/2019BOSBOS appt., 4th Member3 Years
Retirement Board Todd Werby 10/31/202110/31/2018BOSBOS appt. 9th member3 Years
Strawberry Design Review Bd. Julie Brown 03/27/202103/24/2018BOSDistrict 33 Years
Strawberry Design Review Bd. Rebecca Lind 04/23/202204/19/2019BOSDistrict 33 Years
Strawberry Design Review Bd. Penna Omega 11/07/202011/25/2017BOSDistrict 33 Years
Strawberry Design Review Bd. Joe Sherer 06/18/202206/14/2019BOSDistrict 33 Years
Strawberry Design Review Bd. Matt Williams 05/12/202305/13/2020BOSDistrict 33 Years
Tam Design Review Board doron dreksler 03/01/202203/01/2019BOSDistrict 33 Years
Tam Design Review Board Alan Jones 03/01/202203/01/2019BOSDistrict 33 Years
Tam Design Review Board Logan Link 03/10/202303/10/2020BOSDistrict 33 Years
Tam Design Review Board Douglas Wallace 03/10/202303/10/2020BOSDistrict 33 Years
Women's Commission Sherene Chen 06/30/202007/18/2017BOSDistrict 33 Years
Women's Commission Amy Schroeder 06/30/202206/30/2019BOSDistrict 33 Years
Youth Commission Caden Bernstein-Lawler 06/30/202008/20/2019BOSAt-Large1 Years
Youth Commission Cameron Ehsan 06/30/202008/13/2019BOSAt-Large1 Years
Youth Commission Adam Guggenheim 06/30/202008/13/2019BOSAt-Large1 Years
Youth Commission Zion Ingraham 06/30/202008/13/2019BOSAt-Large1 Years
Youth Commission Daniel Lien 06/30/202008/13/2019BOSAt-Large1 Years
Youth Commission Leighton McCamy-Miller 06/30/202008/13/2019BOSAt-Large1 Years
Youth Commission Sonia Saltzman 06/30/202008/13/2019BOSAt-Large1 Years
Youth Commission Amir Tariverdi 06/30/202008/13/2019BOSAt-Large1 Years
Youth Commission Connor Williams 06/30/202008/13/2019BOSAt-Large1 Years

The total number of appointments specific to District 3 as of 8/8/2020 is: 70.